Master BBall Schedule


By William Plaster



MINGO CENTRAL BOYS’

1 12/13/16 7:30PM A – SCOTT –

2 12/17/16 4:30PM A – BRIDGEPORT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL –

3 12/20/16 7:30PM H – LOGAN –

4 12/23/16 7:30PM H – LINCOLN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL –

5 12/29/16 7:00PM H – POCA –

6 01/04/17 7:30PM A – TOLSIA –

7 01/06/17 7:30PM H – HERBERT HOOVER –

8 01/10/17 7:30PM A – TUG VALLEY –

9 01/13/17 7:30PM A – WINFIELD –

10 01/17/17 7:30PM H – SCOTT –

11 01/20/17 PM A – HATFIELD MCCOY SHOOTOUT –

12 01/21/17 PM A – HATFIELD MCCOY SHOOTOUT –

13 01/24/17 7:30PM H – TOLSIA –

14 01/27/17 7:30PM A – SISSONVILLE –

15 02/03/17 7:30PM H – WAYNE –

16 02/04/17 7:30 PM A – CHAPMANVILLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL –

17 02/07/17 7:30PM H – TUG VALLEY –

18 02/10/17 7:30PM A – WAYNE –

19 02/14/17 7:30PM H – CHAPMANVILLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL –

20 02/17/17 7:30PM H – NITRO –

21 02/18/17 7:00PM A – POCA –

22 02/21/17 7:30PM A – LOGAN

MINGO CENTRAL GIRLS’

1 12/05/16 7:30PM H – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

2 12/08/16 7:30PM H – WAYNE –

3 12/10/16 7:30PM A – MAN HIGH SCHOOL –

4 12/12/16 7:30PM H – LOGAN –

5 12/16/16 7:30PM A – TUG VALLEY –

6 12/19/16 7:30PM A – WINFIELD –

7 12/21/16 7:30PM H – POCA –

8 01/05/17 7:30PM A – WAYNE –

9 01/10/17 7:30PM H – CHAPMANVILLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL –

10 01/12/17 7:30PM A – TOLSIA –

11 01/17/17 7:30PM H – HERBERT HOOVER –

12 01/20/17 7:30PM H – NITRO –

13 01/23/17 7:30PM H – MAN HIGH SCHOOL –

14 01/25/17 7:30PM H – SCOTT –

15 01/27/17 6:00PM A – SISSONVILLE –

16 02/02/17 7:30PM H – TOLSIA –

17 02/04/17 2:30PM A – LINCOLN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL –

18 02/06/17 7:30PM H – TUG VALLEY –

19 02/09/17 7:30PM A – SCOTT –

20 02/11/17 7:30PM A – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

21 02/13/17 7:30PM A – LOGAN –

22 02/16/17 7:30PM A – CHAPMANVILLE REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL –

TUG VALLEY BOYS’

1 12/13/16 7:30PM A – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

2 12/20/16 7:00PM H – NOTRE DAME –

3 12/27/16 TBDPM A – WILMINGTON, NC –

4 12/28/16 TBDPM A – WILMINGTON, NC –

5 12/29/16 TBDPM A – WILMINGTON, NC –

6 12/30/16 TBDPM A – WILMINGTON, NC –

7 01/03/17 7:30PM H – BELFRY, KY H.S. –

8 01/06/17 7:30PM A – SAINT JOSEPH CENTRAL –

9 01/10/17 7:30PM H – MINGO CENTRAL –

10 01/14/17 7:00PM A – NOTRE DAME –

11 01/17/17 7:30PM A – TOLSIA –

12 01/20/17 8:00PM H – CHRISTIAN COUNTY,KY @ WILLIAMSON FIELD HOUSE –

13 01/21/17 8:00PM H – POCA @ WILLIAMSON FIELD HOUSE –

14 01/24/17 7:30PM H – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

15 01/27/17 7:00PM H – RAVENSWOOD @ LOGAN –

16 02/03/17 7:30PM H – TOLSIA –

17 02/04/17 7:30PM A – BELFRY, KY H.S. –

18 02/07/17 7:30PM A – MINGO CENTRAL –

19 02/10/17 7:30PM H – SAINT JOSEPH CENTRAL –

20 02/14/17 7:30PM H – MAN HIGH SCHOOL –

21 02/21/17 7:30PM A – MAN HIGH SCHOOL –

22 02/23/17 7:30PM H – HURRICANE –

TUG VALLEY GIRLS’

1 12/01/16 7;00PM A – RIVER VIEW –

2 12/02/16 7;00PM A – RIVER VIEW –

3 12/05/16 6:00PM A – WESLEY CHRISTIAN –

4 12/08/16 7:00PM H – SHERMAN –

5 12/12/16 6:00PM H – BETH HAVEN –

6 12/16/16 7;00PM H – MINGO CENTRAL –

7 12/19/16 6;00PM A – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

8 01/05/17 7;00PM A – TOLSIA –

9 01/12/17 7;00PM H – RIVER VIEW –

10 01/14/17 7;00PM H – HIT –

11 01/16/17 7:00PM A – SHERMAN –

12 01/21/17 7;00PM H – HIT –

13 01/23/17 6;00PM H – VAN SENIOR/MIDDLE SCHOOL –

14 01/28/17 HITPM A – HIT –

15 01/30/17 6:00PM A – BETH HAVEN –

16 02/04/17 6;00PM A – HIT –

17 02/06/17 7;00PM A – MINGO CENTRAL –

18 02/09/17 7;00PM H – TOLSIA –

19 02/13/17 6:00PM H – WESLEY CHRISTIAN –

BELFRY BOYS’

Dec 8, 16 East Ridge home 7:30 PM

Dec 10, 16 Bath County home 6:00 PM

Dec 13, 16 Letcher County Central away 7:30 PM

Dec 16, 16 Betsy Layne home 7:30 PM

Dec 20, 16 Henderson County at Henry Clay 5:00 PM Blue Devil Invitational

Dec 21, 16 TBA at Henry Clay 5:00 PM Blue Devil Invitational

Dec 22, 16 TBA at Henry Clay 5:00 PM Blue Devil Invitational

Dec 28, 16 Fleming County home 8:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Dec 29, 16 Madison Southern home 8:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Dec 30, 16 Prestonsburg home 8:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Jan 3, 17 Tug Valley, WV away 7:30 PM

Jan 6, 17 Johnson Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 10, 17 Lawrence County home 7:30 PM

Jan 13, 17 Phelps home 7:30 PM

Jan 14, 17 Pikeville home 7:30 PM

Jan 16, 17 Pike County Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 19, 17 Magoffin County away 7:30 PM

Jan 21, 17 TBA at Williamson, WV 9:00 PM Hatfield-McCoy Shootout

Jan 24, 17 Lawrence County away 7:30 PM

Jan 27, 17 Shelby Valley away 7:30 PM

Jan 28, 17 Sheldon Clark home 7:30 PM

Jan 31, 17 Pike County Central home 7:30 PM

Feb 2, 17 Phelps home 7:30 PM

Feb 4, 17 Tug Valley, WV home 7:30 PM

Feb 6, 17 East Ridge away 7:30 PM

Feb 7, 17 Perry County Central away 7:30 PM

Feb 13, 17 Paintsville away 7:30 PM

Feb 14, 17 Allen Central home 7:30 PM

Feb 17, 17 Prestonsburg away 7:30 PM

BELFRY GIRLS’

Dec 2, 16 Shelby Valley away 7:30 PM

Dec 5, 16 Paintsville home 6:00 PM

Dec 6, 16 Sheldon Clark home 7:30 PM

Dec 9, 16 Magoffin County home 7:30 PM

Dec 10, 16 Johnson Central home 3:00 PM

Dec 10, 16 TBA home 8:00 PM Lady Pirate Invitational

Dec 12, 16 Prestonsburg home 7:30 PM

Dec 17, 16 West Carter at Pikeville Pikeville Invitational

Dec 28, 16 TBA at Greeneville, TN Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic

Dec 29, 16 TBA at Greeneville, TN Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic

Dec 30, 16 TBA at Greeneville, TN Andrew Johnson Bank Ladies Classic

Jan 2, 17 Pike County Central home 7:30 PM

Jan 3, 17 Tolsia, WV away 7:30 PM

Jan 5, 17 Sheldon Clark away 7:30 PM

Jan 7, 17 Johnson Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 13, 17 Pike County Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 16, 17 Rowan County away

Jan 17, 17 Phelps home 7:30 PM

Jan 19, 17 Pikeville away 7:30 PM

Jan 24, 17 Lawrence County home 7:30 PM

Jan 26, 17 Shelby Valley home 7:30 PM

Jan 30, 17 Phelps away 7:30 PM

Feb 6, 17 Allen Central home 7:30 PM

Feb 7, 17 Lawrence County away 7:30 PM

Feb 10, 17 Magoffin County away 7:30 PM

Feb 13, 17 Prestonsburg away 7:30 PM

Feb 15, 17 Paintsville away 7:30 PM

Feb 17, 17 Letcher County Central away 7:30 PM

Feb 18, 17 Pikeville home 7:30 PM

PHELPS BOYS’

Dec 1, 16 Shelby Valley away 7:30 PM

Dec 2, 16 Jackson County home 7:30 PM

Dec 3, 16 Hurley, VA home 7:30 PM

Dec 8, 16 Pikeville away

Dec 9, 16 Prestonsburg away 7:30 PM

Dec 10, 16 Pineville at Jackson County 12:00 PM PRTC Classic

Dec 17, 16 Betsy Layne away 7:30 PM

Dec 19, 16 Riverside Christian home

Dec 22, 16 Raceland away 7:30 PM

Dec 28, 16 Trimble County at Belfry 5:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Dec 29, 16 Prestonsburg at Belfry 2:00 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Dec 30, 16 Fleming County at Belfry 3:30 PM Mountain Schoolboy Classic

Jan 3, 17 Prestonsburg at Eastern Kentucky Expo Center 7:30 PM 15th Region All “A” Classic

Jan 5, 17 Pike County Central home 7:30 PM

Jan 13, 17 Belfry away 7:30 PM

Jan 14, 17 Lawrence County away 7:30 PM

Jan 19, 17 Hurley, VA away

Jan 21, 17 Pike County Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 23, 17 Allen Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 24, 17 Betsy Layne home 7:30 PM

Jan 27, 17 Lawrence County home 7:30 PM

Jan 28, 17 Prestonsburg home 7:30 PM

Jan 31, 17 Shelby Valley home 7:30 PM

Feb 2, 17 Belfry away 7:30 PM

Feb 4, 17 Fairview away 7:30 PM

Feb 10, 17 Piarist School home 7:30 PM

Feb 16, 17 Allen Central home 7:30 PM

Feb 17, 17 Riverside Christian away

PHELPS GIRLS’

Dec 3, 16 Hurley, VA home 6:30 PM

Dec 6, 16 Jenkins away 7:30 PM

Dec 8, 16 Ambassador Christian Academy, WV home 7:30 PM

Dec 13, 16 Paintsville home 7:30 PM

Dec 16, 16 Pike County Central home 7:30 PM

Dec 17, 16 Betsy Layne away 6:00 PM

Dec 19, 16 Riverside Christian home

Dec 22, 16 Allen Central home 7:30 PM

Dec 29, 16 Fairview home 6:00 PM

Jan 2, 17 Paintsville at Eastern Kentucky Exposition Center 7:30 PM 15th Region All “A” Classic

Jan 6, 17 Ambassador Christian Academy, WV home 5:00 PM

Jan 7, 17 Sheldon Clark home 6:30 PM

Jan 9, 17 Pike County Central away 7:30 PM

Jan 10, 17 Jenkins home 7:30 PM

Jan 14, 17 Lawrence County away 2:00 PM

Jan 17, 17 Belfry away 7:30 PM

Jan 19, 17 Hurley, VA away 4:30 PM

Jan 21, 17 Sheldon Clark away 6:30 PM

Jan 23, 17 East Ridge home 7:00 PM

Jan 27, 17 Lawrence County home 6:00 PM

Jan 30, 17 Belfry home 7:30 PM

Feb 3, 17 Rose Hill Christian away 7:00 PM

Feb 4, 17 Fairview away 3:00 PM

Feb 7, 17 South Floyd away 7:30 PM

Feb 10, 17 Piarist School home 6:30 PM

Feb 11, 17 Allen Central away 7:30 PM

Feb 14, 17 South Floyd home 7:30 PM

Feb 16, 17 East Ridge away 7:30 PM

Feb 17, 17 Riverside Christian away

Feb 18, 17 Rose Hill Christian home 3:00 PM

AMBASSADOR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

11/19 Sat Pikeville High School (Scrimmage) H 6:00

11/29 Tue JDCA H 7:30 5:30

12/01 Thu South Charleston Christian H 7:15 JV 6:00 5:00

12/06 Tue Calvary Baptist H 7:30 6:00 4:45 3:30

12/08 Thu Phelps, KY A 7:30

12/09 Fri Fairmont Senior (Fairmont Armory) A 7:45

12/10 Sat Robert C Byrd (Fairmont Armory) A 4:00

12/12 Mon Wesley Christian Academy A 6:00

12/13 Tue Tolsia High A 7:30*

12/16 Fri Teays Valley National (FCA @ WVSTATE) A 3:30

12/16 Fri Covenant Tournament A TBD

12/17 Sat Covenant Tournament A TBD

12/17 Sat TYB Holiday Classic (Lexington, KY) N TBD

12/18 Sun TYB Holiday Classic (Lexington, KY) N TBD

12/20 Tue Teays Valley Christian A 7:30 6:00 4:45 3:30

12/22 Thu Pikeville, KY A 7:30*

12/30 Fri Lenore Middle School A TBD TBD

01/03 Tue Huntington Prep (Blue) H 7:30

01/03 Tue Burch Middle School H 6:15 5:00

01/06 Fri Tolsia High School H 7:30*

01/06 Fri Phelps High School H 4:45

01/09 Mon Wesley Christian H 7:00 6:00

01/10 Tue Calvary Baptist A 7:30 6:00 4:45 3:30

01/13 Fri Teays Valley Christian (Homecoming) H 7:30 6:00 4:45 3:30

01/16 Mon JDCA A 7:30 6:00

01/17 Tue Man High School A 7:30*

01/19 Thu South Charleston Christian A 7:15 JV 6:00 5:00

01/20 Fri Hatfield & McCoy Shootout (Fieldhouse) N TBD

01/21 Sat Hatfield & McCoy Shootout (Fieldhouse) N TBD

01/24 Tue Beth Haven Christian H 7:00^ 5:30

01/27 Fri Cross Lanes Christian A 7:30 6:00 4:45

01/27 Fri Oak Hill High School (GBC Classic) A 6:00

01/28 Sat Greater Beckley (GBC Classic) A 12:00

01/31 Tue Beth Haven Christian A 7:00^ 5:30 02/01-04 Wed/Sat Eagle Invitational (Pensacola College, Fla) N TBD

02/06 Mon Man High School (SR. Night) H 7:30*

02/06 Mon Kermit Middle School H 5:00

02/07 Tue Huntington St. Joes H 7:30*

02/07 Tue Lenore Middle School H 5:00

02/09-11 Thu/Sat WVCAT Middle School Tourney N TBD TBD

02/11 Sat Greater Beckley Christian H 7:30*

02/13 Mon Huntington St. Joes A 7:30*

02/16-18 Thu-Sat WVCAT HS STATE TOURNAMENT N TBD TBD

02/28 – 03/04 NACA – Dayton, Tennessee N TBA

* JV @ 5:30 ^ Middle School & HS JV

By William Plaster

comments powered by Disqus