Last updated: August 01. 2014 3:27PM - 772 Views
By - klovern@civitasmedia.com - 304-235-4242



East RosterHead Coach-Gehrig Justice (River View) Assistant Coaches: Wes Eddy & Ross Robinson (Of Webster County), Nate Tanner (of Summers County), Brad Hardy (Of River View)Number Name Position School2 Coty Bishop RB/LB Wyoming East3 Devin Allen RB/DB Princeton4 Dakota Smalls WR/DB Bluefield5 Walker Lawson RB/DB Webster County6 Bryan Morris WR/DB Bluefield10 TJ Smith QB/DB Summers County11 DJ Sims OL/DL Bluefield12 Erik Lindsey WR/DB Summers County15 Brian Whitt QB/LB Wyoming East20 Justin Carter WR/DB Bluefield21 Laquell Martin RB/DB Mount View22 Brandon Carter RB/LB James Monroe23 Brennan Wheeler RB/LB Bluefield31 Isaiah Brown RB/DB Summers County32 Ben Allen RB/LB Greenbrier East39 Greg Marshall RB/DB River View40 Jaquan Ayers TE/LB Summers County44 Daniel Baker WR/DB Bluefield50 Alex Brown OL/DL Summers County51 Roger Cogar OL/DL Webster County55 Justin Camp OL/DL Greenbrier East56 Zach Perrine OL/DL Greenbrier East60 Aaron Taylor OL/DL Princeton62 Paco Bonds OL/DL Mount View66 Trevor Neel OL/DL James Monroe83 Zen Clements TE/LB Princeton
East RosterHead Coach-Gehrig Justice (River View) Assistant Coaches: Wes Eddy & Ross Robinson (Of Webster County), Nate Tanner (of Summers County), Brad Hardy (Of River View)Number Name Position School2 Coty Bishop RB/LB Wyoming East3 Devin Allen RB/DB Princeton4 Dakota Smalls WR/DB Bluefield5 Walker Lawson RB/DB Webster County6 Bryan Morris WR/DB Bluefield10 TJ Smith QB/DB Summers County11 DJ Sims OL/DL Bluefield12 Erik Lindsey WR/DB Summers County15 Brian Whitt QB/LB Wyoming East20 Justin Carter WR/DB Bluefield21 Laquell Martin RB/DB Mount View22 Brandon Carter RB/LB James Monroe23 Brennan Wheeler RB/LB Bluefield31 Isaiah Brown RB/DB Summers County32 Ben Allen RB/LB Greenbrier East39 Greg Marshall RB/DB River View40 Jaquan Ayers TE/LB Summers County44 Daniel Baker WR/DB Bluefield50 Alex Brown OL/DL Summers County51 Roger Cogar OL/DL Webster County55 Justin Camp OL/DL Greenbrier East56 Zach Perrine OL/DL Greenbrier East60 Aaron Taylor OL/DL Princeton62 Paco Bonds OL/DL Mount View66 Trevor Neel OL/DL James Monroe83 Zen Clements TE/LB Princeton
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

East Roster


Head Coach-Gehrig Justice (River View) Assistant Coaches: Wes Eddy & Ross Robinson (Of Webster County), Nate Tanner (of Summers County), Brad Hardy (Of River View)


Number Name Position School


2 Coty Bishop RB/LB Wyoming East


3 Devin Allen RB/DB Princeton


4 Dakota Smalls WR/DB Bluefield


5 Walker Lawson RB/DB Webster County


6 Bryan Morris WR/DB Bluefield


10 TJ Smith QB/DB Summers County


11 DJ Sims OL/DL Bluefield


12 Erik Lindsey WR/DB Summers County


15 Brian Whitt QB/LB Wyoming East


20 Justin Carter WR/DB Bluefield


21 Laquell Martin RB/DB Mount View


22 Brandon Carter RB/LB James Monroe


23 Brennan Wheeler RB/LB Bluefield


31 Isaiah Brown RB/DB Summers County


32 Ben Allen RB/LB Greenbrier East


39 Greg Marshall RB/DB River View


40 Jaquan Ayers TE/LB Summers County


44 Daniel Baker WR/DB Bluefield


50 Alex Brown OL/DL Summers County


51 Roger Cogar OL/DL Webster County


55 Justin Camp OL/DL Greenbrier East


56 Zach Perrine OL/DL Greenbrier East


60 Aaron Taylor OL/DL Princeton


62 Paco Bonds OL/DL Mount View


66 Trevor Neel OL/DL James Monroe


83 Zen Clements TE/LB Princeton


West Roster


Head Coach-Gary Mullins (Logan) Assistant Coaches: Josh Fry, Jason Davis, David Toney,


and Gary Mullins Sr. (All of Logan), and Rob Dial (Formerly of Chapmanville)


Number Name Position School


1 Tracy Jones Man


2 James Richmond Capital


3 Cayce Mullins Man


4 Edmond Harvey Capital


5 Jaisson Dyer Capital


6 Daniel Hanks Logan


10 Kurt Langdon-Arthur Wayne


11 Tyler Workman Logan


12 Jonathan alexander George Washington


15 Taylor Clark St. Albans


20 Austin Giacomo George Washington


21 Brynden Street Logan


22 Clayton Marcum Logan


23 Cliff Pratt Capital


24 Josh Rein Logan


31 Jonathan Pittman Capital


32 Michael Belcher Scott


39 Matt Chapman Chapmanville


40 Tyler Vernatter Logan


44 James Walton Capital


50 Ty Yeager Logan


51 Adam Huffman George Washington


55 Jacob Vance Logan


56 Jeremiah Beavers Man


62 JC Maynard Wayne


64 Brandon Blankenship Mingo Central


66 Jody Butcher Logan


70 Thomas Holt Man


72 Nick Harman Wayne


83 Alex Lee Mingo Central


85 Eric McDaniel St. Albans

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute