Quantcast


Last updated: August 11. 2013 10:15AM - 5100 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:


School(s) Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


MCHS


Goodman, Fairview, West Williamson, WMS for transfer from K. Thompson, East Williamson, Valley View


K. Thompson


307


6:30 AM


Goodman


7:15 AM


MCHS


Big Splint, Nolan, Borderland, Dan’s Branch, Alley’s Branch, Howard’s Mkt at Chattaroy (Special Needs stop)


S. Cook


959


6:15 AM


Big Splint


7:15 AM


MCHS


Williamson, Falls Branch, Chattaroy including Howard Hollow


J. Maynard


1169


6:25 AM


Williamson Middle School


7:15 AM


MCHS


Rawl, Lick Creek, Peter St., Vinson St., WMS to transfer to S. Cook


R. Joplin


1270


6:10 AM


Rawl Post Office


WMS 6:35









WMS & RES


Valley View, Rt. 52, Peter St., Rt. 52, 4th Ave to WMS then remainder of 4th Ave. to RES


S. Cook


959


7:50 AM


Valley View


8:15 AM


RES & WMS


Big Splint, Nolan, Deskins Dr., Courts


S. Chapman


1271


7:35 AM


Big Splint


8:15 AM


RES & WMS


Dan’s Branch, Goodman, Fairview


R. Matney


1065


7:35 AM


Dan’s Branch


8:15 AM


RES & WMS


Chattaroy including Howard Hollow out to Rt. 119


K. Thompson


307


7:45 AM


Bus Garage


8:20 AM


WMS & RES


Rawl, Lick Creek, Rt. 49, Vinson St., Joseph Ave., Alderson St.


R. Joplin


9945


7:30 AM


Rawl Post Office


8:20 AM


Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


MCHS


Ragland to town of Delbarton, Buffalo Mtn. main road to Burch Middle School


B. Jones


1275


6:30 AM


Logan Mingo Mental Health


7:00 AM


MCHS


Above Road Runner to head of Pigeon Creek, Thacker Fork, Main Road, Shady Woods, main road to Sally’s Country Kitchen


D. Justice


O718


6:25 AM


Above Road Runner


7:05 AM


MCHS


Elk Creek, 22 Mine Road, 5 Mile Hollow, BMS to transfer to S. Branham


T. Hess


O130


6:05 AM


Head of Elk Creek


6:45 BMS


MCHS


Cow Creek Mtn. to head of Boy Scout Hollow, all students coming out of Ragland to end of Brick Row


G. Sheppard


1063


6:23 AM


Cow Creek Mtn.


7:05 AM


MCHS


Rt. 65 starting at Belo, Conley Branch, Hell Creek, BMS to receive transfers from T. Hess, Rt. 52 to Taylorville, Rt. 65 to MCHS


L. Williamson


1061


6:00 AM


Belo bridge before RRX


7:10 AM


MCHS


Mystery Mtn., Jubilee Lane, turn & pick up all students to 2nd bridge above Taylorville


Sub.


653


6:35 AM


Mystery Mtn.


7:05 AM


MCHS


24 Hollow, all students down to Logan Mingo Mental Health


T. Crum


O401


6:27 AM


24 Hollow


7:05 AM









BES & BMS


Buffalo Mtn., Back alley at Chafin Funeral Home, Ragland to Logan Mingo Mental Health, back street in Delbarton to BES, then to BMS


B. Jones


1275


7:45 AM


Buffalo Mtn.


8:15 - 8:30


Schools serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


arrival Time


DES


Camp Br., Clover Lane, Old County Rd., Hager Hollow, Trace Hollow, Haggerty Hollow


R. Adkins


246


7:40 AM


Tunnel


8:10 AM


DES


Board Camp Hollow, Main Breeden, Breeden Creek to Jamie’s


D. Copley


1277


7:25 AM


Wayne County Line


8:10 AM


DES


Cub Br., Vance Farm, Hall Bottom, East Fk. 12 Pole


J. Deskins


108


7:30 AM


Cub Branch


8:10 AM


DES


Special Needs


Tim Wellman


1067



Varies


8:10 AM









Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


MCHS


Sprattsville, Ned’s Branch, Justice, Stafford’s Branch, Town of Gilbert, transfer to S. Brown at GMS


B. Bentley


O712


6:05 AM


Foodland


6:45:00 GMS


MCHS


Riverbend, Spice Creek, Verner, Slabtown, Tamcliff and on up to Livingood’s in Gilbert


T. Hatfield


1120


6:00 AM


Riverbend Road


7:15 AM


MCHS


Gilbert Creek, Baisden Fork, Right Hand Fork, Mud Lick and Tater Hole to Rt. 52, transfer to R. Livingood at GMS at 6:50 a.m.


C. Carter


403


6:15 AM


Gilbert Creek


6:50:00 GMS


MCHS


Left Fork of Ben Creek and up to foot of Calico Mtn.


J. Crawford


1064


6:30 AM


Bonnie’s Store


7:15 AM


MCHS


Gay Hollow, Spring Fork, Main Rd. to Station, Left Fork of Ben Creek


P. Dingess


637


6:10 AM


Gay Hollow


7:15 AM


MCHS


War Eagle, Isaban, Main road to Baisden Fork, GMS to pick up transfer students from bus # 0413


L. Justice


413


6:00 AM


Railroad Tunnel at War Eagle


GMS 6:50 7:10:00 AM


MCHS


Rt. 52 to foot of Horsepen Mtn.


M. Tolliver


O140


6:30 AM


Domed church on Rt. 52 @ Horsepen


7:15 AM


MCHS


Browning Fork, Katie Fork, GMS to pick up transfer students from B. Bentley


S. Brown


O405


6:15 AM


Browning Fork


7:15 AM









GES & GMS


Verner, Spice Creek, River Bend, Slabtown, Tamcliff up to Miller’s Cabin


B. Wellman


1276


7:20 AM


Verner


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


War Eagle, Isaban, Gilbert Creek to Baisden PO


D. Lambert


824


7:20 AM


War Eagle


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Station road, Spring Fork, Gay Hollow, cross Ben Creek Mtn. and pick up to Gilbert Creek Bridge


P. Dingess


637


7:40 AM


Station Road


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Rt. 52 from the foot of Horsepen Mtn. to school


M. Tolliver


O140


7:45 AM


Foot of Horsepen


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Browning Fork, Katie Fork


S. Brown


O405


7:45 AM


Browning Fork


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Sprattsville, Ned’s Branch, Justice, Stafford’s Branch & Town, on to Elem. then Middle School


B. Bentley


O712


7:30 AM


Sprattsville


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Foot of Calico Mtn. on the Left Fork of Ben down to Bonnie’s Store


J. Crawford


1064


7:35 AM


Calico Mtn.


8:10 - 8:30


GES & GMS


Gilbert Creek, Baisden Fork, Right Hand Fork, Mud Lick, car wash to tunnel


C. Carter


403


7:25 AM


Mouth of Left Hand Fork


8:10 - 8:30


Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


KK8


Left Fk of Marrowbone to forks of Creek, Marrowbone Hdst to Kermit, across tracks in Kermit


G. Moore


255


7:05 AM


Head Left Fk. Marrowbone


7:35 AM


KK8


From Cameron’s to Marrowbone Headstart


B. Workman


722


7:00 AM


Below Cameron Waller’s


7:30 AM


KK8


Breeden Mtn. to Wayne County line, Jennies Creek Mtn.


A. Adams


9948


6:50 AM


Bottom of Breeden Mtn.


7:40 AM


KK8


Head of Marrowbone to Cameron’s


K. Evans


1278


7:00 AM


Head of Marrowbone


7:35 AM









Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


Lenore K8


Julius Hall Drive, Bethel Temple Church, Maher, Winco Block, TVHS Hollow, Rt. 65 to LK8


T. Jarrell


O958


7:35 AM


Julius Hall Drive


8:25 AM


Lenore K8


Harvey Add., Lower Sheppard Town, Midnight Lane, Duncan Fk., Hensley Big Branch


F. Dean


825


7:40 AM


Intersection 65/119


8:25 AM


Lenore K8


Simmons Branch, Preece Bottom, Riffe Branch, Lee Dempsey Dr., Day Starr Rd., Rt. 65 to Lenore PO


B. Sheppard


808


7:40 AM


Simmons Branch


8:20 AM


Lenore K8


Right Fork of Laurel Creek to School House hollow on to Lenore K8


O. Pinson


139


8:00 AM


Head of Rt. Fk of Laurel Ck


8:25 AM


Lenore K8


Scarlet Road, Cranberry Lane, Academy Drive, Gilman Drive, Upper Sheppard Town to Belo


C. Wellman


754


7:45 AM


Scarlet Road


8:20 AM


Lenore K8


Twelve Pole to Main Rd., Mud Fork Mtn to tunnel, Laurel Creek Park Rd. down to Ranger Station


T. Jarrell


2031


7:15 AM


Head of Twelve Pole


8:15 AM


Lenore K8


Breeden Creek to Wayne county line, all students down to tunnel, Main Laurel to Rt. Fork


D. Justice


1273


7:05 AM


Head of Breeden Creek


8:20 AM


Lenore K8


Jamie’s Diner to Old County Road, Left fork of Trace, Laurel Creek Old county road


W. Hensley


O617


7:45 AM


Jamie’s Diner


8:20 AM


Lenore K8


Special Needs / Pre-School


A. Davis


1068


7:25 AM


Pick up aides at TVHS


8:25 AM









Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


MCHS


Red Jacket, Mitchell Branch


Sub.


1120


6:35 AM


RR tracks at Red Jacket


7:10 AM


MCHS


Devon, Rt. Fork of Beech Creek, Foundation Fork, Hinch Branch and Main Road


R. Mullins


O138


6:20 AM


Grapevine Fk-Beech Ck.


7:10 AM


MCHS


Vulcan, Delorme, Thacker, Thacker Hollow, Lynn, Blackberry City, Sulphur Creek, Rutherford Hollow, main road to “Y”, O’Brien Addition


R. Staton


834


6:00 AM


Vulcan


7:10 AM


MCHS


Merrimac, Sprigg, Lobata


C. Lynn


O956


6:30 AM


Merrimac Store


7:10 AM


MCHS


Meador Hollow, Straight Fork, Double Camp, Newtown…ends at 1st set of RR tracks at Buck Carroll’s


B. Hunt


1060


6:30 AM


Meador Hollow


7:05 AM


MCHS


Hatfield Bottom up to and including town of Matewan, main road to MCHS


D. Hawkins


O623


6:30 AM


Hatfield Bottom


7:10 AM









MMS & MES


Church above “Y”, main road, Italy Camp, Magnolia Gardens, Rutherford Hollow


Sub.


1120


7:45 AM


Church above “Y”


8:10 - 8:30


MMS & MES


Merrimac Park, Sprigg, Lobata, Hatfield Bottom, Town of Matewan


C.Lynn


O956


7:45 AM


Merrimac Store


8:10 - 8:30


MMS & MES


Vulcan, Delorme, main road to Thacker, Thacker Hollow, main road to Lynn Bottom, Blackberry City, Sulphur Creek Hollow, O’Brien Addition


A. Hawkins


626


7:10 AM


Bridge at Vulcan


8:10 - 8:30


MMS & MES


Energy Lane at Meador Hollow, Straight Fork Hollow, Double Camp, Newtown to 1st set of tracks at Buck Carroll’s


B. Kennedy


1060


7:35 AM


Foot of Beech Creek Mtn.


8:10 - 8:30


MMS & MES


Devon, Rt. Fork of Beech Creek, main road, Grapevine, Foundation Fork, Hinch Branch


M. Grimmett


304


6:45 AM


Underpass at Devon


8:10 - 8:30


MMS & MES


Red Jacket apts., Mitchell Branch, down to and including intersection at Red Jacket “Y”


D. Hawkins


O623


7:40 AM


Tracks at Buck Carroll’s


8:10 - 8:30









Schools Serviced


Area Covered


Bus Operator


Bus #


Route Start Time


Routes Begins @


School Arrival Time


TVHS


Breeden Mtn. on Jennies Creek side to Wayne County Line, Marrowbone Mtn. to the forks of Marrowbone


J. Tuley


1062


6:25 AM


Foot of Breeden Mtn. on Jennies Creek Side


7:10 AM


TVHS


Right fork of Laurel Creek to Newsome Bridge


C. Wellman


O754


6:45 AM


Head of Right Fk of Laurel Creek


7:15 AM


TVHS


Suzy Q’s to Old County Rd at Dingess to tunnel, Laurel Creek to Right Fork, Rt. 65 to Naugatuck


C. Wright


O957


6:05 AM


Dingess Old County Road


7:10 AM


TVHS


County line to forks of Breeden Creek, bottom of Breeden Mtn. toward tunnel, Park Road


L. Music


104


6:00 AM


Mingo / Wayne Co. Line in Breeden


7:10 AM


TVHS


Head of Marrowbone to tracks, Rt. 52 to TVHS


K. Lawerence


1121


6:30 AM


Head of Marrowbone


7:15 AM


TVHS


Hensley Big Branch, Julius Hall Dr. to Bethel Temple, Rt. 52 to Maher, Oldfield Branch, Vernatters Branch, Winco Block


T. Jarrell


O958


6:30 AM


Hensley Big Branch


7:10 AM


TVHS


Duncan Fork, Midnight Lane, Lower Sheppard Town, Jayber Lane


F. Dean


825


6:30 AM


Intersection 65/119


7:15 AM


TVHS


Riffe Branch, Day Starr Rd., Rt. 65 to Lenore PO


B. Sheppard


808


6:30 AM


Riffe Branch


7:10 AM


TVHS


East Fork of Twelve Pole, Foot of Cub Branch, top of Dingess Mtn. to tunnel, Laurel Ck Old County Rd


M. Cisco


K110


6:00 AM


Foot of Cub Branch


7:15 AM


TVHS


Cranberry Lane, Gillman Drive, Academy Drive, Upper Sheppard Town, Belo


C. Wellman


754


6:30 AM


Gillman Drive


7:10 AM


TVHS


Special Needs


A. Davis


1068


6:20 AM


Pick up aides at LK8


7:10 AM









Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Williamson Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com